We are actively looking for people to join our team! Find out more.

Privacy Policy

Information Collection: Use and Disclosure

Winterberry Family Medicine, and any groups that are officially associated with Winterberry Family Medicine, respect your personal privacy. We appreciate your concern about your personal information, and believe ensuring the security of your personal information is an important part of our job. We strive to protect any personal information you give to the Winterberry Family Medicine (address, name, email address, phone number etc.) If we ask you to provide us with any personal information, we will tell you the purposes for which we intend to use that information. We will not collect, use, or disclose your personal information without your consent. We collect no personal information about you unless you choose to provide that information to us. We do not use techniques that collect personal information about you without your knowledge. Your personal information is not lent or sold to anyone for any purpose. It is our intention to fully comply with the 'Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act' passed by the Government of Canada in April 2000 — for your benefit and ours.

A Note to Children and Parents

Our site is perfectly safe for children, but we advocate parental supervision in the use of the internet for any purpose.

Your Privacy

In summary, Winterberry Family Medicine is committed to and respects your privacy. We recognize that when you choose to provide us with any information about yourself or your company you trust us to act in a responsible manner. That's why we have put this policy in place to protect your personal information. Your information is used only for the purpose for which it was given to us. It will not be shared, sold, or loaned to any one or any business. You may freely browse our site and know that no information will be required and any information that you give will be compliant to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of 2000.

New Patients Welcome

Please submit your name and phone number below and someone from our team will contact you to arrange an intake appointment.

Privacy Policy

T: 905-575-9004

F: 905-575-9026

325 Winterberry Dr., Suite 206

Hamilton ON L8J 0B6

Free parking on site

View Map

View Map to Stoney Creek Clinic

Medical Office Hours

Monday to Friday: 8am-430pm

Evenings and Weekends - limited availability in short term, please inquire

Phone Hours

Mon, Tue, Thu: 8:30am-11:30am, 1:30pm-4pm

Wed, Fri: 8:30am-11:30am

Find us on Facebook

Follow our health tips on Twitter

Sign up for our Newsletter